RESULTS

Our Noire Kitchen - Lake Silver Practice Days

Monday, OCT 17th

Breakfast Options:

  • Pork Belly Breakfast Sandwich with smoked bbq pork belly, a fried egg, and cheese on sourdough bread with breakfast potatoes $14
  • Jerk Colossal Shrimp and Creamy Gouda Grits $20

Lunch Options (comes with one or two sides)

  • Jerk Chicken ($14/$16)
  • BBQ Ribs ($15/$17)
  • Jerk Colossal Shrimp ($20/$22)
Tuesday, OCT 18th  

Breakfast Options:

  • Mojo Breakfast Bowl with slow-cooked pork, potato, and sweet plantain hash, a fried egg, and chipotle mayo $14
  • Steak and Eggs with a coffee-rubbed steak, fried eggs, and potatoes topped with chimichurri $18

Lunch Options: Tacos are three for $10, all options come with your choice of pico de gallo, cotija cheese, pickled red onions, and guacamole on corn tortillas.

  • Mojo Pork Tacos
  • Chipotle Chicken Tacos
  • Sweet Potato and Roasted Corn (Plant-based)
Wednesday, OCT 19th

Breakfast Options:

  • Bagel Breakfast Sandwich with turkey, bacon, cheese, a fried egg, and avocado spread $8
  • Chorizo Hash with chorizo sausage, roasted potatoes, diced sweet plantains, and a fried egg $10

Lunch Options:  

  • Chuck Roast Grilled Cheese with slow roasted chuck roast, Havarti cheese, whiskey aioli, and caramelized onions on sourdough bread $13
  • Smoked Wings tossed in a fig bbq sauce with one side $14
  • Brown Stew Snapper with one side $16
Thursday, OCT 20th

Breakfast Options:

  • Chuck Roast Breakfast Sammie with slow roasted chuck roast, cheese, a fried egg and whiskey aioli on an English Muffin. Comes with a side of breakfast potatoes $11
  • Pumpkin French Toast with pumpkin spice butter, candied walnuts, pecans and syrup $10

Lunch Options (comes with one or two sides)

  • BBQ Pulled Pork ($12/$14)
  • BBQ Chicken ($14/$16)
  • Jerk Colossal Shrimp ($20/$22)
  •  

Practice Calendar - Lake Silver

199 E Lake Silver Dr NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881

Sunday October 9

1:00pm – 5:00pm    TEAM GERMANY

Monday October 10

Tuesday October 11

8:00am – 12:00pm TEAM GERMANY

Wednesday October 12

1:00pm – 6:00pm TEAM MEXICO

Thursday October 13

8:00am – 12:00pm TEAM GERMANY

12:00pm – 4:00pm TEAM CANADA

Friday October 14

7:30am – 9:30am – Individual Events

9:30am – 11:30am – Individual Events

11:30am – 1:30pm – Team Canada

1:30pm – 3:30pm – Individual Events

3:30pm – 5:30pm – Team USA

5:30pm – 7:00pm – Team Germany

Saturday October 15

7:30am – 9:30am – Individual Freestyle

9:30am – 11:30am – Team Germany

11:30am – 1:30pm – Team Canada

1:30pm – 3:30pm – Team USA

3:30pm – 5:30pm – Individual Swivel

5:30pm – 7:00pm – Individual Doubles

Sunday October 16

7:30am – 10:30am – Team Canada

10:30am – 1:30pm – Team USA

1:30pm – 3:30pm – Team Germany

3:30pm – 5:30pm – Individual Jump

5:30pm – 7:00pm – Individual Doubles

Monday October 17

7:30am – 11:30am – Team USA

11:30am – 1:30pm – Team Canada

1:30pm – 3:30pm – Team Germany

3:30pm – 5:30pm – Individual Swivel

5:30pm – 7:00pm – Individual Swivel

Tuesday October 18

7:30am – 9:30am – Individual Freestyle

9:30am – 11:30am – Team Germany

11:30am – 2:30pm – Team Canada

2:30pm – 5:30pm – Team Belgium

5:30pm – 7:00pm – Individual Doubles

Wednesday October 19

7:30am – 9:00am – Team Germany

9:00am – 10:30am – Team Belgium

10:30am – 12:00pm – Team USA

12:00pm – 1:30pm – Team Sweden

1:30pm – 3:30pm – Team Canada

4:00pm  (Parking Opening Ceremony)

5:30pm (Teams line up @Legoland)

6:00pm (Opening Ceremony begins)

Thursday October 20

7:30am – 9:30am – Team USA

9:30am – 11:30am – Team Canada

11:30am – 1:30pm – Team Belgium

1:30pm – 3:30pm – Team Germany

3:30pm – 5:30pm – Team Sweden

5:30pm – 7:00pm – Individual Freestyle

5:30pm – 8:30pm International Street Fair 

Practice Calendar - Lake Ariana

104 Dixie Hwy, Auburndale, FL 33823

Monday October 17

 

9:30am – 11:30am – Individual Events

11:30am – 1:30pm – Individual Events

1:30pm – 3:30pm – Team Canada

 

 

Tuesday October 18

11:30am – 1:30pm – Individual Events

3:30pm – 5:30pm – Team Mexico

5:30pm – 7:00pm – Team Canada

Wednesday October 19

7:30am – 9:00am – Individual Events

9:00am – 10:30am – Team Sweden

10:30am – 12:00pm – Team Canada 

12:00pm – 1:30pm – Team Belgium

1:30pm – 3:30pm – Individual Events

 

Thursday October 20

7:30am – 9:30am – Individual Events

9:30am – 11:30am – Team Sweden

11:30am – 1:30pm – Individual Events

1:30pm – 3:30pm – Team Canada

3:30pm – 5:30pm – Team Belgium

5:30pm – 7:00pm – Individual Events

5:30pm – 8:30pm International Street Fair 

Training Sites

Lake Ariana, Auburndale

Home to many Guinness World Water Ski Records, Lake Ariana in Auburndale, FL, is available for clubs and individuals to use for any water or land practices.  The site will be marked with buoys that are the same measurements as Lake Silver.  Please contact: [email protected] to sign up.  

Winter Haven, Chain of Lakes City

With 24 canal-connected lakes, 55 lakes that touch the city of Winter Haven and 554 lakes in Polk County, there is pretty much a lake everywhere you look.  Download our Winter Haven Chain of Lakes Map to view all.